Provisional N&DCA 10 results

In windy by dry conditions the field took to the old A1 at Sawtry for 10 miles of time trial action. Though still to be ratified by the N&DCA, here are the provisional results.

 

 

Pos Name Club Associated ? Actual 
1 Brett Harwood Terry Wrights Cycles RC   00:21:52
2 Timothy Smith Welland Valley CC (A) A 00:22:12
3 Joel Lewis Arbis Colbert Cycles RT (A) A 00:22:32
4 James Stewart  Bonito Squadra Corse (A) A 00:22:36
5 Justin Garon Arbis Colbert Cycles RT (A) A 00:22:39
6 Paul Lunn Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:22:58
7 Chris Rimes Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:23:08
8 Dominic Sweeny Team Lutterworth CC (A) A 00:23:08
9 Neill Coventry Rugby Road Cycling Club   00:23:21
10 Jonathan Weatherley CC Sudbury   00:23:29
11 Kev Hardwick Arbis Colbert Cycles RT (A) A 00:23:31
12 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC (A) A 00:23:37
13 Jeremy Hargrave Fenland Road Club (A)   00:23:38
14 Adrian Cox Team Twenty3C.co.uk   00:23:40
15 Hugh Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) A 00:23:42
16 Stuart Jones Kettering CC (A) A 00:23:44
17 Stephen Mavin Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) A 00:23:45
18 Paul Davis St Ives CC (A) A 00:23:47
19 Steve Welch Welland Valley CC (A) A 00:23:47
20 Jason Burill Bourne Wheelers   00:23:49
21 Andy Sharman Baines Racing-Silverstone (A) A 00:24:00
22 John Smith Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) A 00:24:02
23 Geoff Perry Team Milton Keynes (A) A 00:24:09
24 Matthew Crabtree Welland Valley CC (A) A 00:24:13
25 Enrico Cacciatori A5 Rangers CC (A) A 00:24:15
26 Peter Wilson Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) A 00:24:16
27 Phillip Peacock St Ives CC (A) A 00:24:21
28 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:24:21
29 Nicholas Hitchens Peterborough CC (A) A 00:24:22
30 Hugh Boyle  Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) A 00:24:22
31 Troy Garrity Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) A 00:24:31
32 Andrew Roffe Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:24:34
33 Michiel Vaal Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) A 00:24:35
34 Paul King Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) A 00:24:42
35 Stuart Short Bonito Squadra Corse (A) A 00:24:43
36 Ian Fensom Fenland Road Club (A) A 00:24:50
37 Ian Mead A5 Rangers CC (A) A 00:24:56
38 Peter Kucak Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) A 00:24:57
39 Nik Kershaw Welland Valley CC (A) A 00:25:00
40 Steve Robinson Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) A 00:25:02
41 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes (A) A 00:25:03
42 Lawrence Cox Welland Valley CC (A) A 00:25:12
43 Phil Wilkinson Zenith-Buzz Cycles   00:25:14
44 Cliff Dixon Bonito Squadra Corse (A) A 00:25:17
45 Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) A 00:25:23
46 Pete Trotman A5 Rangers CC (A) A 00:25:31
47 Robert Woodford Welland Valley CC (A) A 00:25:32
48 Gordon Spencer Baines Racing-Silverstone (A) A 00:25:34
49 Richard Glover CC Ashwell (A) A 00:25:34
50 Daniel Rigby St Ives CC (A) A 00:25:41
51 Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:25:41
52 Darren Haseldine Team Milton Keynes (A) A 00:25:42
53 Malc Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:25:42
54 Cliff Loveday Ely and District CC/JT Cycles   00:25:43
55 Mark Booth Kettering CC (A) A 00:25:47
56 Peter Nix Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) A 00:25:55
57 Andrew Ilsley Baines Racing-Silverstone (A) A 00:26:16
58 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:26:19
59 Claire Simon Bonito Squadra Corse (A) A 00:26:23
60 Lousie Day M.I. Racing Thule   00:26:33
61 Raymond Taylor Welland Valley CC (A) A 00:26:33
62 Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT   00:26:38
63 William Tusting Bonito Squadra Corse (A) A 00:26:49
64 Dave Hulatt  Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:26:57
65 Derek Moyle A5 Rangers CC (A) A 00:27:06
66 Richard Pratt I Cycle (A) A 00:27:12
67 James Warrener Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:27:15
68 David Saunders Kings Cliffe Flyers (A) A 00:27:20
69 Alastair Grant I Cycle (A) A 00:27:24
70 Sean Beard Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:27:35
71 Sam Widdess Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:27:50
72 Bill Law Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:27:59
73 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC (A) A 00:28:16
74 Josh Wilkins Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) A 00:28:53
75 John Dainty Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) A 00:29:04
76 Martin Magnago St Ives CC (A) A 00:29:28
77 John Hassall Bossard Wheelers   00:29:34
78 Rob Bennett Ratae RC (A) A 00:29:34
79 Manesh Katargamwala I Cycle (A) A 00:29:34
80 Annette Wyld Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:29:37
81 Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT   00:29:37
82 Richard Hollingsworth I Cycle (A) A 00:29:41
83 Johnny Pinkerton Rockingham Forest Wheelers (A) A 00:29:53
84 Ann Barrett Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:30:13
85 Anthony Hutton Welland Valley CC (A) A 00:30:20
86 Morgan Lewis Kettering CC (A) A 00:30:39
87 Michael Wood Kettering CC (A) A 00:30:45
88 Bob Brabbins Bishops Stortford CC   00:31:01
89 Tom Bailey Kettering CC (A) A 00:31:09
90 Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT   00:31:16
91 Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC (A) A 00:31:25
92 Keith Gelder A5 Rangers CC (A) A 00:31:41
93 Michael Church 45 Road Club (A) A 00:32:28
94 Stuart Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk (A) A 00:32:42
95 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Wheelers   00:33:42
96 Christopher Tew Kettering CC (A) A 00:33:46
97 Susan Tusting Bonito Squadra Corse (A) A 00:33:50
98 Karen Hollingsworth I Cycle (A) A 00:37:14
  Paul Fairey Witham Wheelers   DNS
  Tim Parish St Ives CC (A) A DNS
  Stephen Butterworth St Ives CC (A) A DNS
  James Robinson Fenland Clarion CC (A) A DNS
  Tim Carter Virgin Active   DNS
  Jason Taylor Team Swift   DNS

Copyright © Fenland Clarion Cycling Club.
All Rights Reserved.