Fenland Clarion CC Club Records

(Any claims for new club records should be submitted to the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

 

Mens Individual Records

Record

Rider

Event

Course

Date

Time

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Bluebell 10

Dave Langlands

04.07.01

21.29

   

 

Dave Langlands

Hereward League

CC/2

18.06.14

21.19

Club Event

 

 

Paul Lunn

Bluebell

CC/2

19.07.17

20.45

Club Event

 

Mens 10

Dave Langlands

London St Christophers CC

F1/10

19.09.98

19.57

Result Sheet

 

Mens 15

Dave Langlands

N&DCA

N4/15

02.05.98

32.44

   

Mens 25

Gary Dighton

Vegetarian C&AC

01.07.87

52.51

   

 

Dave Langlands

ECCA

E2/25

29.05.16

49.18

   

Mens 30

Phil Ackerman

Herts Wheelers

E2/30

11.06.06

1.07.38

Result Sheet

 

Chris Shaw

CC Breckland

B30/1B

28.08.21

1.05.14

Result Sheet

05.02.22

   

Mens 50

Gary Dighton

North Road CC

19.09.87

1.50.10

Result Sheet

 

Paul Lilley

Icknield RC

F1/50

27.07.08

1.49.57

Result Sheet

 

Dave Langlands

ECCA

E2/50C

14.05.16

1.41.14

Result Sheet

Mens 100

Mark Botteley

24.06.01

3.59.52

   

 

Paul Lunn

BDCA

A100/4

02.09.17

3.40.11

Result Sheet

 

 

Paul Lunn

BDCA

A100/4

04.09.21

3.39.56

Result Sheet

05.02.22

Mens 12hr

Terry Chapman

   

12.08.84

266.24

   

Mens 24hr

Mark Botteley

National Champs/Mersey

D24/1

28/29.07.01

443.61

 

 

Mark Botteley

National Champs/Mersey

D24/1

2002

469.698

Result Sheet

 

Mens Team Records

Record

Riders

Time

Event

Course

Date

Total Time

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Mens 10

Ian  Clarke

21.44

Hereward League

N10/17

18.05.83

1.04.11

 

Steve Clarke

21.34

 

Terry  Chapman

20.53

 

Requires Updating

             

Mens 15

Ian Clarke

N&DCA

28.08.84

1.45.40

   
 

Paul  Asplin

   
 

Jim  McCormick

   
 

Thomas Stegeman

32.55

CC Cambridge

F2/15

30.05.21

1.39.26

Result Sheet

05.02.22

 

Chris Shaw

32.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Crook

33.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens 25

Dave Langlands

54.00

Kettering Amateur CC

N4/25

23.05.98

2.48.16

   

 

Tim Duckett

56.09

   

 

Phil Ackerman

58.07

   

 

Ian Waddilove

54.39

Icknield RC

F1/25

04.05.08

2.45.47

   

 

Martin Jones

55.08

   

 

Paul Lilley

56.00

   

 

Paul Lilley

52.17

Team Velo Velocity

E2/25

02.09.17

2.38.33

   

 

Steve Kaye

52.45

           

 

Richard Moys

53.31

           

 

               

Mens 30

               

 

               

 

               

Mens 50

Terry Chapman

1.50.55

N&DCA

01.08.82

5.48.22

   

 

Steve Clarke

1.58.26

   

 

Paul Asplin

1.59.01

   

 

Paul Lunn

1.47.04

ECCA

F2/50

22.05.21

5.31.56

Result Sheet

05.02.22

 

Jonny Hynes

1.49.41

 

 

 

 

   

 

Chris Shaw

1.55.11

 

 

 

 

   

Mens 100

Terry Chapman

     

11.07.82

12.58.53

   

 

Bob Lockett

             

 

John Royle

             

Mens 12hr

Nigel Brunton

234.784

   

1979

688.254

   

 

Bill Glover

223.680

           

 

Pete Elliott

229.790

           

Mens 24hr

S Clarke

415.134

National Champs

F1

23/24.08.80

1191.64

   

 

K Clarke

391.435

           

 

R Glover

385.072

           

Womens Individual Records

Record

Rider

Event

Course

Date

Time

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Bluebell 10

             

Women 10

Lindsay Clarke

20.08.94

22.11

 

Lindsay Clarke

City RC (Hull)

V718

13.05.17

22.02

Result Sheet

 

 

Lindsay Clarke

VTTA Yorks

V718

02.09.17

21.59

Result Sheet

 

 

Lindsay Clarke

ECCA

E2/10

15.08.20

21.43

Result Sheet

05.02.22

Womens 15

Lindsay Clarke

   

08.08.81

38.33

   

Womens 25

Lindsay Clarke

   

23.07.95

59.24

   

Womens 30

             

Womens 50

Lindsay Clarke

National Champs

K33/50

06.07.95

2.06.43

   

Womens 100

Barbara Woods

   

1980

05.03.06

   

Womens 12hr

             

Womens 24hr

             

Womens Team Records

Record

Riders

Time

Event

Course

Date

Total Time

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Womens 10 Team

Lindsay Newcombe

1.26.50

 
 

Margaret Miller

 
 

Karen Harrup

 
 

Lindsay Clarke

25.54

National Clarion

N10/1

04.05.05

1.20.29

   
 

Jayne Bevitt

26.38

           
 

Michell Buck

27.57

           

Womens 15 Team

Lindsay Clarke

     

08.08.81

2.37.06

   
 

Margaret Miller

             
 

Karen Harrup

             

Womens 25 Team

Lindsay Clarke

1.07.47

National Clarion

N25/1C

05.05.05

3.27.58

   

 

Jayne Bevitt

1.09.37

           

 

Michell Buck

1.10.34

           

Womens 30 Team

               

 

               

 

               

Womens 50 Team

         

 

   

 

               

 

               

Womens 100 Team

         

 

   

 

               

 

               

Womens 12hr Team

               

 

               

 

               

Womens 24hr Team

               

 

               

 

               

Junior Individual Records

Record

Rider

Event

Course

Date

Time

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Bluebell 10

             

Junior 10

?

     

21.14

   

Junior 15

?

     

36.37

   

Junior 25

Andy Roffe

   

24.09.89

57.30

   

Junior 30

             

Junior 50

Andy Roffe

   

23.07.89

1.55.55

   

 

Junior Team Records

Record

Riders

Time

Event

Course

Date

Total Time

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Junior 10 Team

Nigel Heathorn

     

24.07.82

1.10.09

 
 

Steven Walker

         

 
 

S Beard

         

 

Junior 15 Team

         

2.12.04

   
                 
                 

Junior 25 Team

         

 

   

 

               

 

               

Junior 30 Team

               

 

               

 

               

Junior 50 Team

         

 

   

 

               

 

               

Juvenile Boys Individual Records

Record

Rider

Event

Course

Date

Time

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Bluebell 10

             

Juvenile 10

?

23.09

   

 

David Jerry Norman

N&DCA

F15/10

19.09.15

22.37

   

Juvenile 15

Steven Walker

   

07.08.82

37.52

   

Juvenile 25

Mark Johnson

   

17.07.82

1.00.57

   

Juvenile Boys Team Records

Record

Riders

Time

Event

Course

Date

Total Time

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Juvenile Boys 10 Team

         

1.20.24

 
             

 
             

 

Juvenile Boys 15 Team

         

2.13.08

   
                 
                 

Juvenile Boys 25 Team

         

 

   

 

               

 

               

 

Juvenile Girls Individual Records

Record

Rider

Event

Course

Date

Time

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Bluebell 10

             

Youth Girl’s 10

Lindsay Newcombe

1977

27.44

   

 

Mia Purnell

GHS 10 Champs

F10/10

12.09.15

27.20

 

08.11.15

Juvenile Girl’s 15

Margaret Miller

     

46.07

   

Juvenile Girl’s 25

Lindsay Newcombe

   

1977

1.20.30

   

 

Juvenile Girls Team Records

Record

Riders

Time

Event

Course

Date

Total Time

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Juvenile Girls 10 Team

Lindsay Newcombe

       

1.26.50

 
 

Margaret Miller

         

 
 

Karen Harrup

         

 

Juvenile Girls 15 Team

         

2.37.06

   
                 
                 

Juvenile Girls 25 Team

         

 

   

 

               

 

               

 

 

 

 

Tandem Records

Record

Rider

Event

Course

Date

Time

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Bluebell 10

             

 

             

Tandem 10

Ian Clarke

North East TA

C10/10

29.04.06

23.25

Result Sheet

 

 

Jayne Clarke

 

 

Ian Clarke

ECCA

E2/10

02.09.06

22.36

Result Sheet

 

 

Jayne Clarke

 

 

Ian Clarke

Kent Valley RC

L1015

09.09.06

20.55

Result Sheet

 

 

Jayne Clarke

           

Tandem 15

             

 

             

Tandem 25

Ian Clarke

North Hampshire RC

H25/1

27.09.06

55.56

Result Sheet

 

 

Jayne Clarke

           

Tandem 30

             

 

             

Tandem 50

Ian Clarke

Club Championships

N50/1

02.07.06

2.02.46

   

 

Jayne Clarke

           

Tandem 100

             

 

             

Tandem 12hr

             

 

             

Tandem 24hr

             

 

             

Tricycle Records

Record

Rider

Event

Course

Date

Time

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Bluebell 10

             

Trike 10

             

Trike 15

             

Trike 25

Pete Clarke

   

28.03.54

1.10.55

   

Trike 30

             

Trike 50

             

Trike 100

             

Trike 12hr

             

Trike 24hr

             

Vets Records (On Standard)

Record

Rider

Age

Event

Course

Date

Time

+/-

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Vets 10

Keith Kinsey

B10/44

06.07.02

24.30

+6.45

   

 

Richard Glover

64

Kings Lynn CC

01.05.04

23.47

+6.58

   

 

Malcolm Church

61

Shaftesbury CC

E2/10

10.05.08

22.01

+8.01

   

 

NEW VTTA STANDARD

TIMES

IN 2013

           

 

John Royle

69

VTTA 10

E2/10

09.06.16

23.16

+5.36

 

 

Lindsay Clarke

54

City RC (Hull

V718

13.05.17

22.02

+7.03

Result Sheet

 

 

Lindsay Clarke

55

VTTA Yorks

V718

02.09.17

21.59

+7.21

Result Sheet

 

 

Lindsay Clarke

58

ECCA

E2/10

15.08.20

21.43

+8.32

Result Sheet

05.02.22

Vets 15

Ralph Stevens

N1/15

13.07.02

39.53

+7.22

   

Richard Glover

64

16.05.04

36.32

+9.47

 

 

Chris Shaw

58

CC Cambridge

F2/15

30.05.21

32.57

+8.39*

Result Sheet

05.02.22

Vets  25

Roger Butler

F1/25

01.07.00

56.12

+17.37

   

 

John Royle

60

Sherwood CC

A25/25

23.06.07

58.27

+17.50

   

 

Malcolm Church

62

East Anglian  VTTA

E2/25

30.08.08

56.40

+21.05

Result Sheet

 

 

Chris Shaw

58

ECCA

F2A/25

15.05.21

54.00

+15.56*

Result Sheet

05.02.22

 

Paul Lunn

48

EA VTTA

F2A/25

07.08.21

49.38

+17.57

 

 

Vets 30

Keith Kinsey

C30/5A

15.09.02

1.23.17

+13.32

   

 

John Royle

56

North Notts Olympic

A30/5

24.06.03

1.12.30

+16.44

   

 

John Royle

Norland Combine

F1B/30

14.05.06

1.14.08

+17.07

 

Chris Shaw

58

CC Breckland

 

28.08.21

1.05.14

+19.03

Result Sheet

05.02.22

Vets 50

John Royle

08.06.02

2.00.06

+33.09

 

 

Malcolm Church

61

Shaftesbury CC

E2/50C

26.07.08

1.55.03

+45.11

Result Sheet

 

 

Paul Lunn

48

ECCA

F2/50

22.05.21

1.47.04

+31.36*

Result Sheet

05.02.22

Vets 100

John Royle

56

F1/100

08.09.02

4.24.24

+66.54

   

 

Chris Shaw

58

Yorkshire CF

V270

28.08.21

4.21.15

+37.32*

Result Sheet

05.02.22

 

Paul Lunn

48

BDCA

A100/4

04.09.21

3.39.56

+67.05

Result Sheet

05.02.22

Vets 12hr

John Royle

     

10.09.95

 

+27.34

   

 

Chris Shaw

58

CTT National Champs

B12/3

01.08.21

256.3

+60.52

Result Sheet

05.02.22

Vets 24hr

Ken Clarke

         

+57.747

   

* Based on latest Standard Times – Better than previous record.


Track Records

Record

Rider

Event

Course

Date

Time

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Men’s 1000m

Ian Clarke

National Champs Leicester

 

26.07.94

1.16.966

   

Men’s 4000m

Ian Clarke

1995

5.15.985

 

 

Dave Langlands

   

26.05.96

4.56.043

   

Women’s Flying 200m TT

Alison Ede

   

26.07.95

13.593

   

Women’s 500m

Alison Ede

   

16.09.02

41.24

   

Women’s 3000m

Lindsay Clarke

   

26.07.95

4.03.517

   

Place to Place Records

Record

Rider

Time

Date

Confirmation

Ratified Date

Peterborough to Hunstanton Straight Out

Bill Glover

1.59.47

20.07.77

   

Peterborough to Spalding and back

Nigel Cowling

1.20.16

 

Peterborough to Oundle and back

Terry Chapman

52.15

31.10.82

   

Peterborough to Uppingham and back

 

1.57.12

     

Peterborough to Bourne and back

Bas Clarke

56.49

2.11.74

   

Peterborough to Nottingham and back

         

Peterborough to Cambridge and back

Ken Clarke

2.20.59

09.07.74

   

Peterborough to Stamford and back

Nigel Cowling

51.14

     

Peterborough to Wisbech and back

Nigel Cowling

1.33.23

     

Peterborough to Leicester and back

Ken Clarke

3.36.58

     

Copyright © Fenland Clarion Cycling Club.
All Rights Reserved.